TAMU GPA Calculator

Need to calculate your TAMU GPA? Our easy-to-use GPA calculator allows you to do this in just a few clicks.

Semester 1
Weighted
Course name
Grade
Credits
Add Course
Semester 1 GPA
0.00
Clear All
Semester 1
Weighted
Course name
Grade
Credits
Add Course
Semester 1 GPA
0.00
Clear All

How to use the TAMU GPA Calculator

  1. Add Your Letter Grade and Course Name

    Enter the course name (optional) and select letter grade from the dropdown list. You can add and edit any number of courses in each semester. Add Your Letter Grade and Course Name
  2. Add Your Course Credits

    Enter the current value of earned credit hours for each course. Typically, in the Texas A&M University, the number of credits is 3 or 4, you can also use a weighted GPA calculator for a more accurate calculation. Add Your Course Credits
  3. Calculate Your TAMU GPA

    After you have completed all the fields, our calculator will immediately show your GPA. You can also add additional semesters to calculate the total GPA among all semesters. Calculate Your TAMU GPA

Rate GPA Calculator

4.8 / 5
33 votes
Texas A&M University
Location: College Station, Texas, United States
Established: 1871
Type: Public, Land-grant university, Sea-grant university, Space-grant university, Senior military college
Former names: The Agricultural and Mechanical College of Texas (1871-1963)
Campus: College town, 5,500 acres (20 km2)
Academic affiliation: Texas A&M University System, AAU, CONAHEC, ORAU, URA, APLU
Website: tamu.edu