UNCC GPA Calculator

Need to calculate your UNCC GPA? Our easy-to-use GPA calculator allows you to do this in just a few clicks.

Semester 1
Weighted
Course name
Grade
Credits
Add Course
Semester 1 GPA
0.00
Clear All
Semester 1
Weighted
Course name
Grade
Credits
Add Course
Semester 1 GPA
0.00
Clear All

How to use the UNCC GPA Calculator

  1. Add Your Letter Grade and Course Name

    Enter the course name (optional) and select letter grade from the dropdown list. You can add and edit any number of courses in each semester. Add Your Letter Grade and Course Name
  2. Add Your Course Credits

    Enter the current value of earned credit hours for each course. Typically, in the University of North Carolina at Charlotte, the number of credits is 3 or 4, you can also use a weighted GPA calculator for a more accurate calculation. Add Your Course Credits
  3. Calculate Your UNCC GPA

    After you have completed all the fields, our calculator will immediately show your GPA. You can also add additional semesters to calculate the total GPA among all semesters. Calculate Your UNCC GPA

Rate GPA Calculator

4.8 / 5
31 votes
University of North Carolina at Charlotte
Location: Charlotte, North Carolina, United States
Established: 1946
Type: Public
Former names: Charlotte Center of the University of North Carolina (1946-1949) Charlotte College (1949-1965)
Campus: University City - 1,000 acres (4.0 km2)
Affiliations: UNC System, APLU, CUMU, ORAU
Website: uncc.edu