UNCG GPA Calculator

Need to calculate your UNCG GPA? Our easy-to-use GPA calculator allows you to do this in just a few clicks.

Semester 1
Weighted
Course name
Grade
Credits
Add Course
Semester 1 GPA
0.00
Clear All
Semester 1
Weighted
Course name
Grade
Credits
Add Course
Semester 1 GPA
0.00
Clear All

How to use the UNCG GPA Calculator

  1. Add Your Letter Grade and Course Name

    Enter the course name (optional) and select letter grade from the dropdown list. You can add and edit any number of courses in each semester. Add Your Letter Grade and Course Name
  2. Add Your Course Credits

    Enter the current value of earned credit hours for each course. Typically, in the University of North Carolina at Greensboro, the number of credits is 3 or 4, you can also use a weighted GPA calculator for a more accurate calculation. Add Your Course Credits
  3. Calculate Your UNCG GPA

    After you have completed all the fields, our calculator will immediately show your GPA. You can also add additional semesters to calculate the total GPA among all semesters. Calculate Your UNCG GPA

Rate GPA Calculator

4.8 / 5
30 votes
University of North Carolina at Greensboro
Location: Greensboro, North Carolina, United States
Established: 1891
Former names: State Normal and Industrial School (1891-1896), State Normal and Industrial College (1896-1919), North Carolina College for Women (1919-1932), Woman's College of the University of North Carolina (1932-1963)
Type: Public
Motto: Service
Campus: Urban - 231 acres (0.93 km2)
Affiliations: UNC System, APLU, AASCU, CUMU
Website: uncg.edu