UF GPA Calculator

Need to calculate your UF GPA? Our easy-to-use GPA calculator allows you to do this in just a few clicks.

Semester 1
Weighted
Course name
Grade
Credits
Add Course
Semester 1 GPA
0.00
Clear All
Semester 1
Weighted
Course name
Grade
Credits
Add Course
Semester 1 GPA
0.00
Clear All

How to use the UF GPA Calculator

  1. Add Your Letter Grade and Course Name

    Enter the course name (optional) and select letter grade from the dropdown list. You can add and edit any number of courses in each semester. Add Your Letter Grade and Course Name
  2. Add Your Course Credits

    Enter the current value of earned credit hours for each course. Typically, in the University of Florida, the number of credits is 3 or 4, you can also use a weighted GPA calculator for a more accurate calculation. Add Your Course Credits
  3. Calculate Your UF GPA

    After you have completed all the fields, our calculator will immediately show your GPA. You can also add additional semesters to calculate the total GPA among all semesters. Calculate Your UF GPA

Rate GPA Calculator

4.8 / 5
31 votes
University of Florida
Location: Gainesville, Florida, United States
Established: 1853
Former names: University of the State of Florida
Type: State university, Flagship, Land-grant university, Sea-grant university, Space-grant university
Motto: The welfare of the state depends upon the morals of its citizens
Campus: Suburban, 2,000 acres (8.1 km2), Total: 2,000 acres (8.1 km2)
Academic affiliation: State University System of Florida, Association of American Universities, Association of Public and Land-Grant Universities, Universities Research Association, Southeastern Universities Research Association
Website: ufl.edu